Bank

AXIS BANK CUSTOMER CARE NUMBERS

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Want to know about the Axis Bank Customer Care Numbers, are you in search of it. Then, here are the list of axis bank toll-free number India and also other countries. You can simply contact the axis bank customer care and you can get any kind of information regarding it. This allows you to solve the simple enquires regarding the current account balance or any other major issues like credit card statements etc. You can solve all your queries regarding the axis bank from their customer services.

If in any case, you have a specific query regarding the credit card, debit card, net banking or mobile application you can get the support from customer care or else you can drop a complaint at axis bank complaint number. For every issue, you will have a particular customer care info, like axis bank credit card customer care no and toll-free number. All these numbers are provided here for you.

AXIS BANK CUSTOMER CARE NUMBERS:

Here we share you the customer care numbers of Axis Bank.

  • Axis Bank Customer Care Number:- 022-67074407
  • Call Axis Bank Customer Care Fax Number:– 022-22181429
  • Axis Bank Customer Care Number For Credit Card:– 1800-233-5577 (Toll Free) 1800-209-5577 (Toll Free) 1800-103-5577 (Toll Free)
  • Axis Bank Customer Care Number For Lost Debit Card:– 022-67987700

RETAIL PHONE BANKING NUMBERS:

Below are the Retail Phone Banking Numbers Numbers of Axis Bank

1 – 860 – 419 – 5555
1 – 860 – 500 – 5555

AXIS BANK AGRI AND RURAL CUSTOMER CARE:

1 – 800 – 103 – 5577

AXIS BANK CHECK ACCOUNT BALANCE:

1800-419-5959
to get your Account Balance

Check This Articles for Axis Bank Account Balance check and Axis Bank Mini Statement numbers.

AXIS BANK CHECK MINI STATEMENT:

1800-419-6969
to get your Mini Statement

AREA WISE AXIS BANK CUSTOMER CARE NUMBER:

City NamePhone Number
Ahmedabad26563232
Bangalore25317830
Bhopal2579009
Bhubaneswar2572955
Chandigarh2572955
Chennai2620489
Gurgaon2309447
Guwahati2341818
Hyderabad23418888
Jaipur2228866
Jammu2471156
Kolkata22839971
Lucknow2230857
Mumbai25260501
New Delhi23736555
Patna2205810
Shimla2627711
Thiruvananthapuram2558588
For Queries related toEmail Id
Credit Card[email protected]
Debit Card[email protected]
NRI[email protected]
Mobile Banking[email protected]

NRI PHONE BANKING NUMBERS:

Axis Bank NRI CitiesAxis Bank NRI Phone Numbers
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking USA1855 205 5577
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking UK0808 178 5040
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking Singapore800 1206 355
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking Canada1855 436 0726
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking Australia1800 153 861
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking Saudi Arabia800 850 0000
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking UAE8000 3570 3218
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking Qatar00 800 100 348
Axis bank NRI Phone Banking Bahrain800 11 300

(Non – Toll-Free) : +91 40 67174100

TO REPORT LOST A CREDIT CARD:

Just call on below numbers to report the lost of Credit Card of Axis Bank.

1860 419 5555
or
1860 500 5555

TO REPORT LOST THE DEBIT CARD:

Just call to the below number to report the lost debit card of your Axis Bank

022-67987700

AXIS BANK CORPORATE OFFICE DETAILS

Axis Bank Limited, ‘Axis House’,
C-2, Wadia International Centre,
Pandurang Budhkar Marg,
Worli, Mumbai – 400 025
Tel.: +91-22-24252525/43252525
Fax: +91-22-24251800

AXIS BANK REGISTERED OFFICE DERAILS

Axis Bank Limited, ‘Trishul’,
3rd Floor, Opp. Samartheshwar Temple,
Near Law Garden, Ellisbridge,
Ahmedabad – 380 006
Tel.: +91-79-66306161
Fax: +91-79-26409321

AXIS BANK REGISTRAR & TRANSFER AGENT

M/s Karvy Computershare Private Limited
Unit: Axis Bank Limited Karvy Selenium Tower B,
Plot 31-32, Gachibowli, Financial District, Nanakramguda, Hyderabad – 500 032

AXIS BANK COMPANY SECRETARY

Axis Bank Limited, ‘Axis House’,
C-2, Wadia International Centre,
Pandurang Budhkar Marg,
Worli, Mumbai – 400 025
Tel.: +91-22-24252525/43252525
Fax: +91-22-24251800
[email protected]

RELATED ARTICLES:

AXIS BANK SOCIAL LINKS:

CONCLUSION:

Well, you have got all the information regarding the axis bank customer care numbers, if you have any query regarding the axis bank toll-free number or support you can simply contact us. Visit icustomer care for more information on any customer care numbers.

Pin It